Products

News

Scope of the Company

Tags

Contact Us

Address: Room9#2-1102 WeiDongxingfu City, Licang District, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Factory Address:YongKang Street 2,Economic Development Zone,Weifang City, Shandong, China
Tel: 0086-0532-68076582
Fax:0086-0532-68076582
Email: info@chinapepper.net

Sichuan pepper

high quality Red sichuan Pepper

high quality Red sichuan Pepper
high quality Red sichuan Pepper

Chinese red pepper , also called Szechuan pepper, is a very common food seasoning in Chinese people's recipes.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Quick Details

Product Type:
Single Herbs & Spices
Style:
Dried
Drying Process:
AD
Processing Type:
Raw
Certification:
GMP
Color:
red or green
Place of Origin:
Sichuan, China (Mainland)
Weight (kg):
25
Shelf Life:
24 months
Model Number:
BT2021
Type:
Pepper
Part:
Fruit

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: cartons or pp bags
Delivery Detail: 18days

English name: red pepper

common name: Pricklyash peel

Latin name: Fructus zanthoxyli

 

 

Large quantities of Prickleyash (Bunge Pricklyash Peel, red Sichuan Pepper or green Prickleyash) from the main producing areas in China is supplied.

 

We supply the item all the year round. 

 

Quality grade: seed rate is  3%-20%, processing as your requests.